Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,509 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,509 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Eleanor Cole

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Marks

Department Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department Music
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

G Smith

Department Science
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Ralph's Sister

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curle

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andy Fisher

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Challen

Department Science
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nicole French

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nicholls

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Shiret

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jessica Warnock

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rice

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Hurst

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kerry Botros

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Music
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Tetebu

Department Science
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Dr. Munday

Department Biology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alice Cordy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Horne

Department Mathematics
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Richard Jonas

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Townsend

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kimberley Croft

Department Science
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

R Woodhouse

Department Science
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

J Mazet

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alexandra Boyt

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Marc Baron

Department Physics
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Diane Banyard

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Margaret Sharpe

Department Librarian
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Susan Mitchel/Dorkins

Department Home Economics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Ellson

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Heidi Groom

Department Art And Design
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Donovan

Department Accounting
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Anne Falgate

Department Accounting
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hales

Department Geography
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Neil Ryan

Department Physical Education
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sheila Maple

Department English
High School
Sewell Park College, St. Clements Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 4BX, United Kingdom

Emily Stone

Department Math
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Crane

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sparkes

Department Geography
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Lauren Whitehead

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Natalie Nicholson

Department French
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Luke Rawling

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Finchem

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Ayers

Department Accounting
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tony Wilson

Department Science
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Quidenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paddy Dixson

Department Food Technology
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Helen Seath

Department Science
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Sillius Sodus

Department Physical Education
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Susan Crossley

Department Biology
College
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tracy Granger

Department Biology
School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Franz Liszt

Department Music
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Yuri Gagarin

Department Science
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

P Large

Department Science
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hugh Janus

Department Biology
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Danny Saunders

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sam Read

Department Photography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Mullane

Department Languages
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

ClOUdio HappyVillage

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rev Jones

Department Humanities
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lorelai Thorpe

Department Art
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ed Elmy

Department Science
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Ms. Calne

Department Science
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Oliver Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Mr. Bussenchuft

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

R Tyson

Department Geography
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Becky Arnold

Department English
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alex Grant

Department History
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

A Adjangba

Department Math
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rockey

Department Principal
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Helen Nutt

Department Art
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Smedely

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Kirby

Department History
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Laura Johnson

Department Design & Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jess Baker

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gemma De jong cleyndert

Department Writing
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartlet

Department Physics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Scott Colman

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

J Cartwright

Department Chemistry
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Jill Jones

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brinklow

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sally Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Deanne Rogers

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Currie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Danny Sands

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sharon Fielding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Dibb

Department History
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Earl

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Whalen

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karen Beaumont

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Iain Felton

Department History
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

R Fryters

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nichols

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Denise Hobday

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jo Johnson

Department Music
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kay Brownsword

Department Photography
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom
Page 51 of 89