Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,525 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,525 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Walsh

Department English
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Helen Read

Department Music
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Clare Gunns

Department Physical Education
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Adam Todd

Department Geography
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gill Henley-smith

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jennifer Browning

Department Art And Design
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ben Phillips

Department History
High School
Sheringham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Briony Hoult- Clogan

Department Languages
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Rob Whittle

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dan Greef

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ralph Baulcombe

Department Mathematics
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Dan Wright

Department Physical Education
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Mcconachie

Department Biology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Southam

Department Physical Education
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Cross

Department History
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lara Pechard

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rohan Kaushal

Department Counselor
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lian Battle

Department Art And Design
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

L Robinson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Shaun Rippon

Department Design And Technology
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department English
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Will McMorris

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Sam Dangerfeild

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sheringham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Emma Hubbard

Department Religion
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Spencer Nash

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Grimwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

R MComish

Department Religion
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

N Cowan

Department Biology
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ralph Holmes

Department Physics
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pat Lightfoot

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Norris

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department Science
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Hunt

Department History
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lyn Corey

Department History
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Helen Jacquet

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sally Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Mr. Butcher

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Litchfield

Department Art And Design
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Bundy

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Garlick

Department Music
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

R. Hart

Department History
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marjoram

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miras

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joanne Neal

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Russel

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Maureen Duckett

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dagless

Department Design And Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dodimead

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Barwick

Department English
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alison Bonnington

Department Science
High School
Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Davidson

Department Food Technology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Sayer

Department Technology
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Eddy Taylor

Department English
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andy Ahier

Department Business Studies
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

David Eaves

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jeff Beck

Department Physics
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Business
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Huson

Department Physics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Limbrick

Department Music
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nick Stephens

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Spanish
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Food Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Readdy

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pauline Walton

Department French
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Walton

Department Geography
School
Holt, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mark Lloyd

Department Physical Education
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pauline Lovelock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Paul Duncan

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Leanne Ogogo

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Simon Brown

Department Science
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Miss Jenkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Ms. Chambers

Department English
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridge

Department Science
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hope Deih

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Mellor

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Yvette Mesere

Department French
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karin Richardson

Department German
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Linda Shipton

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Katie Barnes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Corby

Department Biology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Edward Dengler

Department History
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jude Dzregah

Department Math
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tommy Ruiz

Department French
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

N Watkins

Department History
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bob Ashlin

Department Not Specified
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lara Leuw-Gardner

Department Music
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

A Haynes

Department English
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanlon

Department Biology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Karan Garg

Department Nursing
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mark Harley

Department Mathematics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hilary Bedder

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dave Ireson

Department Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Debbie Cawley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Glick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hugo McAnus

Department Headmaster
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Whear

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Liz Haddalton

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 89