Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,671 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,671 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Greyson

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanlon

Department Biology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Emily Thomason

Department Geography
College
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Brumpton

Department Geography
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Panchurst

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Foreman

Department Mathematics
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Wildman

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arya

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Utting

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

W Housden

Department Technology
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ashley Darlow

Department Physical Education
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jane Wills

Department English
High School
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department English
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Catriona Chapman

Department English
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Rebecca Lovday

Department Computer Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sam Watts

Department Philosophy
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Samuels

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rendall

Department English
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Leavold-Davey

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ursula Batty

Department Languages
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nick Stephens

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

J Prochera

Department Not Specified
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Carol Sowerby

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Shelly Christian

Department Mathematics
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Barry Chuckle

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Coney

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peter Edwards

Department Music
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Richard Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Amy Petch

Department Science
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Whittleton

Department Chemistry
College
North Walsham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

McNally

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Wymondham Jones

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Stephanie Kent

Department History
Elementary School
Brumstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Philippa Stevens

Department Religion
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Chininga

Department Math
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Ros Thacker

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Hirst

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Laura Dobson

Department Art
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nikki Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Hanzelyova

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Loddon, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pape

Department Math
Elementary School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Boast

Department English
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buck

Department Not Specified
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dave Cundey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Claire Goodson

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sean Brooke

Department Technology
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Don Cameron

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Wendy Hewson

Department Mathematics
High School
Tunstead Road, Norwich, Norfolk , United Kingdom

Darren Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Emma Blackburn

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Leon Kreft

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tim Pinnington

Department Biology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jon Treby

Department Mathematics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Philpot

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Chiddle

Department Learning Support
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Philip May

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

A Fleming

Department Physical Education
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Ford

Department Principal
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Cox

Department History
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Trevor Carter

Department English
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Carol Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Fakenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tracy Evans

Department Dance
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Fiona Sexton

Department Music
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Bell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Arthur Vandenbergh

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nixon

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Harmer

Department Geography
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lisa Othon

Department Science
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Alan Spoors

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sally Benton

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jeremy Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ian McEvansoneya

Department Music
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peter Tucker

Department Religion
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Georgie Bore

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

J Hibbert

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peter Jay

Department Music
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Machin

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Maggie Young

Department English
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Denise Skeels

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Scarisbrick

Department Business Studies
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mark Wassell

Department Physical Education
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andy Anderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Gardner

Department Geography
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Leverington

Department Science
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jason Morrow

Department Headmaster
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Abi Welbourne

Department Biology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Ravenscroft

Department English
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Ashton

Department Math
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Katie Smith

Department French
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Betsy Fowler

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peter Hedges

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Boyton

Department English
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Galliard

Department Music
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Marshall

Department Physics
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 89