Norfolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 13,315 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Norfolk submitted more than 13,315 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Norfolk is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Love

Department Geography
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pamela Gooch

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Joanna Weal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hiton

Department English
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sam Jones

Department Geography
High School
Attleborough, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Naomi Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Merlin Southwell

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Josh Coleman

Department Dance
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Fran Vine

Department Mathematics
High School
Thetford, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Leeson

Department Art
High School
Sheringham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Claire Chapman

Department Biology
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Janice Howell

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Hunstanton, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Leslie Cottington

Department Not Specified
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Holmsey

Department Business Studies
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Mazet

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mark Cotter

Department English
High School
Cannerby Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR78NE, United Kingdom

Joe Sayce

Department History
High School
Cannerby Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR78NE, United Kingdom

C Atthey

Department Physical Education
High School
Beech Avenue, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6HP, United Kingdom

Mr. Thornton

Department Music
School
Quidenham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Beaumont

Department Math
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eccleston

Department Design And Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jacqui Wilsea

Department English
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Stoppani

Department Not Specified
College
Wymondham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Musgrave

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wymondham High Academy Trust, Folly Road, United Kingdom

Pip Randel

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Embling

Department Art And Design
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Johannis Ahrenfelt

Department History
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Steve Maxwell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Bateson

Department English
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Pat Knight

Department Geography
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

William Johnston

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Innes

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Colin Evans

Department Biology
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Lynne Moore

Department English
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Katie Robinson

Department Technology
High School
Harleston, Norfolk, United Kingdom

John Barnard

Department Mathematics
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Marijke Molenaar

Department Mathematics
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rod Stevenson

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jeffery Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Langham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Bradley Young

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Kenny Dodds

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Helen Cocksedge

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Sam Collins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Jennifer Heath

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Jane Wells

Department Business Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Greenwood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

James Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Todd

Department Physics
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Peters

Department Not Specified
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Josephine Griffin

Department Music
Elementary School
King's Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Cherry Crowley

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Oliver Brown

Department Science
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Christopher Martindale

Department Electronics
High School
Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tom Storey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Roger Morgan

Department Science
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Justin Higgins

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Louise Mills

Department Geography
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Madame Chalk

Department Spanish
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Amy Webb

Department English
High School
Kittens Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 6JU, United Kingdom

Wendy Jackson

Department Mathematics
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Not Specified
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. De grandis

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Claire Townsend

Department Mathematics
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Angela Wang

Department
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Katie Truman

Department Geography
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Tim Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Lyn

Department Physical Education
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Emma Gleig

Department History
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Nathan Sewell

Department Science
High School
Downham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Edwin Lewis

Department Sociology
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mathew Aldous

Department Not Specified
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Grace Costenbarder

Department English
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Robert Hodges

Department Business Studies
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Simon Brown

Department Science
High School
Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Miss Ferreira

Department Science
High School
Dereham, Norfolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schoppe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 89