Newcastle Upon Tyne's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,500 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Newcastle Upon Tyne submitted more than 4,500 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Newcastle Upon Tyne is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joanna Binns

Department English
Elementary School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Darlene Fielding

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Paul Liddement

Department Media Studies
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Val Hindmarsh

Department French
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Hazel Lowerson

Department English
High School
Gretna Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 7PX, United Kingdom

Amy Leigh Dickinson

Department Accounting
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Stanger Nicola

Department English
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Janet O'neil

Department Math
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department Math
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

William Doyleeee

Department Critical Thinking
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Paul Walsh

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mr. Franklin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Milehouse Ln, Wolstanton ST5 9JU, United Kingdom

Alison Murray

Department Mathematics
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mark Yeoman

Department Design And Technology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Barrie Buldge

Department Not Specified
School
Eskdale Terrace, Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 4DX, United Kingdom

Don Walker

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Paula Kerr

Department French
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Paul Sharp

Department Physics
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Jon Hall

Department English
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mark Woods

Department Science
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mister Marley

Department History
High School
Gretna Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 7PX, United Kingdom

Jeff Watson

Department Librarian
High School
Gretna Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 7PX, United Kingdom

Janey Stubbs

Department Business
School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Scott Sweeney

Department Design & Technology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

George Transgender

Department Band
College
Mount Pleasent, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1DB, United Kingdom

Marc Pugh

Department Physical Education
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Kelly Evans

Department English
High School
Gretna Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 7PX, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department Art
School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkinson

Department Computer Science
High School
Milehouse Ln, Wolstanton ST5 9JU, United Kingdom

S Ledger

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Leighton Young

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Carly McKeith

Department Counselor
College
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Bewely

Department Math
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Stephen Swales

Department Geography
High School
Gretna Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 7PX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stewart

Department History
School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Nicola Grey

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Lauren Conway

Department Technology
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Cousins

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allonby

Department Art
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Honor McPhillips

Department Administration
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Jill Nicol

Department Technology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Ms. Stocks

Department Art
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Glenda Paley

Department Independent Study
College
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickering

Department Chemistry
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department Design & Technology
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

J Younger

Department Art
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Sandy Smokesalot

Department Technology
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Dean Davidson

Department History
Middle School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Beverly Joughin

Department English
College
Mount Pleasent, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1DB, United Kingdom

Andrew Sheldon

Department Communications
College
Mount Pleasent, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1DB, United Kingdom

Sarah Adams

Department Art
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Andrew Sparks

Department Economics
College
Mount Pleasent, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1DB, United Kingdom

Joel Bland

Department Anthropology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downinton

Department Art
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Judith Ackers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Dave Barber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Chloe Clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Baddley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

K Lloyd

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Ms. Reid

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Michael Crozier

Department Business Studies
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Glynis Evans

Department Hospitality And Catering
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Ben Green

Department Physical Education
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Natalie Henderson

Department Hospitality And Catering
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Music
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Paul Watson

Department Irish/Gaeilge
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Stephen Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Laura Wrigley

Department Science
College
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Vanessa Carr

Department Science
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Chris Cody

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Fawcett

Department Home Economics
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Josh Hahah

Department Accounting
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Peter Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Larrow

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Louise Liddle

Department History
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Albert Inzein

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

M. Potts

Department Design And Technology
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Nicky Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

C. Thompson

Department Science
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Timothy

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Ashish Paul

Department Headmaster
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Karen Fletcher

Department French
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

BRUEYBAB Beads

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Carr

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Miss Cohen

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Chris Duckett

Department English
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Margaret McEwan

Department Biology
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Fanny Morany

Department Physical Education
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Jacqui Turner

Department French
High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Scott Brotherton

Department Biology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Jaime Cohen

Department Education
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Christopher Easton

Department Mathematics
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Mr. Easton

Department Mathematics
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Garr

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Nick Griffin (bnp)

Department Government And Politics
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Russell Hunter (fat mole)

Department Food Technology
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom

David Kiernan

Department Science
School
Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 49