London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,481 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,481 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anna Citrino

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Giles Barton

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterhouse

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Yulle

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amanjit Dhaliwal

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Batka Miryam

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dylan Houston

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Osaf Ahmed

Department Design & Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Agnihotri

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

George Anderson

Department Business
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mona Parish

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Vicki Bekir

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lee Cass

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Smith

Department French
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department English
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Christian Borreson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Paul Darbyshire

Department Business Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Robert Ding

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Otang

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Oteng Davis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edward Kawaah

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mark Saunders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Scott Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Abrokwa

Department
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Wendy Anderson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Catherine Theron

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walia

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phillipa Lark

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Abrahams

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

David Dray

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul Inson

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lisa O'driscoll

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Deborah Dunn

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Giddens

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Fozia Kadri

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Kirsty Marsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Jenner

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aye

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Siavash Bagheri

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Gavin Tong

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Paul Wilson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ethan Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Heather Trigg

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Manners

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

S. Clements

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rosie Lockyear

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Paddy Reilly

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clementine Arias

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peter Gatty

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Billy Vickers

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Agate

Department Art And Design
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Andrew Ross

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Les Watts

Department Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Andrea Fairhurst

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neil Vinacour

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Yildiz

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shofiquez Zaman

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Benellal

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Dey

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ines Leitao

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sloan

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Bhoja

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

T Edlin

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rik Werker

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Panesar

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Adam Reeves

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Samuel Hume

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Louise Butler

Department Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jackie Ferdinand

Department Media Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Fisher

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kevin Lane

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Rachel Chong

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Gare

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Kirby

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Whittle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carlos Garcia

Department Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Nicole Guilder

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Junaid Shaikh

Department Business Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmed

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Awojedi Awojobi

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Claire McCormack

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Wheeler

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clive Springham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

M Fisher

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Niazi

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Swankie

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Beattie

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cristina Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Wallace

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Whitehead

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ranjit Berdesha

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 90 of 422