London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,575 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,575 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Burdett

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Asad Shah

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Louise Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stavros Elia

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sumner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Melanie Jacobs

Department Classics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ross

Department Electronics/English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Gae Adams

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Matthews

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Foote

Department Design And Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Vanstone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Frank

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geoffery Aanonson

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jessica Gent

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michele Worsfold

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ammar

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Michael Wilshaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maurice O'Connel

Department Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Savage

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carol Cottingham

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cloherty

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Pott

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Crothers

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Crossman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Hyland

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Coker

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Smiley

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emilie Eymin-petot

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jay Thomson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Syreeta Howard

Department Dance
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Healy

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Antian

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Jenkins

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ulricht Van antwerpen

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Matt Houghton

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Graham

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Stefan Reid

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Hillier

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dorothy Walgate

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Griffith

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jim Bennett

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Patterson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterson

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Fergus Fallon

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Saba

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sharp Stuart

Department Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaye

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kimbalena Zeineddine

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Sarah Crompton

Department
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Vickers

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Deborah Hayeem

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Allman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Robertshaw

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Klein

Department Physics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Dunham

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Shafait

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Skinner

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Garty

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ramage

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

K Etheridge

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Padden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Thain

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Spas

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foster

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Aude Lacroix

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Blake

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Davies

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Imran Hussain

Department Mathematics
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katie Ward

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Adam Fletcher

Department Vice Principal
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Parvinder Virk

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carl Bennett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Neilan

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keene

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Willat

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pilkington

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Coburn

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Despo Speel

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Deborah Kendall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jim Allman

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Craig Holder

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Boulter

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Sunshine Coward

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marie Towns

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Clare Suthren

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Louise Linton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Cheng

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Hebden

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss O'Connell

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amy Cavilla

Department Spanish
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Douglas Hopping

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Worboys

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

DAvid Bell

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Patrick Marinucci

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Hattie Oliphant

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Robert McMillan

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Yamuah

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 88 of 422