London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jo Costigan

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katherine Scott

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Elena

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Barron

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Emma Wood

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kylie Blaize

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Christian Luhrig

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patricia Power

Department Business Studies/German
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Martinez

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Victor Broncz

Department Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Linda Petrie

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Swartz

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lindsay Dixon

Department Design And Technology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Chadeau

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Heath

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Brian Duggan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tresea Dunbar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brian G

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Aspel

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Anna Badar

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Foster

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Youel

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Paul Gorwood

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rudolph Harris

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Holloway

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daffydd James williams

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Caroline Arias

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Layla Meadows

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Graham Bunting

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

D.s Smith

Department Design And Technology/English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Diver

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kitchingman

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Bull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rick Bodenham

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Oona Pellegrini

Department Work Related Learning
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Suzie Scamell

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ross Corzberg

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hadrian Lewell

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Johnny Kyriacou

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cristoph Truglio

Department French
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ed Terris

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Gavin Griffiths

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Steven Hodges

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Savage

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Amanda Barbernel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Judy Glenn

Department Food Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gemma Barlow

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Rachel Shan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Vincent Knight

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Aitken

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

V Higton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Hockey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Malloy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tina Van wouw

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Coburn

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sue Cooper

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tony Julian-Ottie

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Miss Holbrock

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

N Pandya

Department Computer Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Joanne Tebby

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Louisa Hills

Department German
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wastson

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clare Ward

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judi Armstrong

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Garrett Hinebauch

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Katherine Hedges

Department Career Guidance
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Broadbent

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Dennis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Micheal McCann

Department Citizenship
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hebden

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Noriko Watts

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dennis Canty

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Justin McGrath

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Venus

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Chetna Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kate Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lee Jones

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lynne MacMahon

Department German
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Tim Kidd

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tracy Fitzgerald

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Lake

Department
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Franz

Department History
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Halfyard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Radha Kanji

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fatima Miah

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

James Luck

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Grinter

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Katrina Long

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

W Hoek

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Joey Sinriech

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grehan

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharman

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 78 of 422