London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,430 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joe Cole

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Colin Bridgewater

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Waffi Hussein

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Christopher Pitt

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alessandro Rigano

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Stoner

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Grosney

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Keaney

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Doust

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jun Yang-Williams

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Baldeep Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donna Whalley

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Rajeev Bhalsod

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Graham Lavington

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Moorse

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Antony Yiacoumi

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grant Shulton

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gillie French

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Daniela Binacchi

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

William Munks

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dave Price

Department Performing Arts
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Ellis

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Debbie Warren

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Katy Buttle

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Lockett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Hills

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Metalwork
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ron Elliott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Williams

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russell Ives

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Crundwell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Hubbard

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Bob Jope

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ailsa Henderson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edward Morris

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Field

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Azra Jabeen

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Nigel Whiting

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miranda Euripides

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Georgina Stevens

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Aspel

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andy Everett

Department Geography
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nigel Bushnell

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Tracy Russel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinty-Williams

Department Law
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Peter Ubly

Department Media Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

David Obermeister

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sean McLean

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neumala Murugan

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Miles

Department Music
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Neil Richards

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nelson

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Crivich

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Caroline Goodgame

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kevin McAllistar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elise Glinwood

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Prain

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor-Abt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Greasley

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Karin Carver

Department Economics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Roche

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dykes

Department Classics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Tulloch

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Francis MacUra

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elliot

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Chesire

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Nigel Rocca

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Goldthorpe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gould

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jonny Taylor

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Cohen

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Kawalsky

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan White

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bala Rahjendran

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vince Arthur

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 423