London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Declanl Linnane

Department Accounting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Francis Lumby

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McGinty

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louisa Anderson

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jamie Connors

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sean McKenna

Department Special Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birdseye

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Holley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bernard Hughes

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kate MacHemer

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

William Martin

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hilary Sturt

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stephen Carton

Department Physical Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Daniels

Department Food Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Perry Groves

Department German
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Kennedy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Po Lee-song

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Michalska

Department Science
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Niall Smith

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Wiles

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Farager

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Phillips

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tom Phillips

Department Vice Principal
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fiona Fox

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jean Francois

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Zeenat Hashim

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rachel Hughes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam MacLannan

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Keats

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Barabara Towell

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Wahid

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

B Basson

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Morgan Freeman

Department Fine Arts
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Edmund Hui

Department Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Poole

Department Administration
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Clare Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Angharad Jackson

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Lagdon

Department
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Oates

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Shakespeare

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Threlfall

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Deacon

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Honsanara Mansoor

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mulligan

Department Media
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jon Preston

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Burrough

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cahill

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Fiona Cherry

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sara Guidi

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Norman Hull

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Shrek Is love is life

Department Visual Arts
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Oscar Keavney

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ceara Kelly

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Joseph Kelly

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

J.dot.immy Newton

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Senora Pinon

Department Languages
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chirs Ward

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Technician Aka conor cahil's mum

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bondu Chanda Bindu AKA BADMAN

Department Accounting
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Hann

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Khala Mo

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rea

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Omkarah Shanthi

Department Classics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tailor

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Foley

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Galvin

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hirst

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

John McDevitt

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Corish

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss David

Department Music/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

De louza

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. English

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nathan Kalemby

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hannah Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

C Hayne

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jessop

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shannon O'callaghan

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tracey Pitchfork

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Tann

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

D Astley

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gillian Bayat

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Cooper

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Christine Cranidge

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

I Devereux

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Theos Constandinides

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Unknown Gold

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tatiana Hernandez

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penny Morrish

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 407 of 422