London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,567 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,567 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Payne

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Tony Rolfe

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Shitgerald fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

IWanna Wanka

Department Independent Study
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Fartsgerald Sket

Department Headmaster
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

BumSweat AppleBottom

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel KIA

Department Computer Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Keiry Oranges

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Willis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Stains

Department Media
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Julie Walton

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wee Wonker

Department Counselor
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tahir Ahmad

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alexander Ford-York

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dion Shaw

Department Counselor
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stephan Mephan

Department Religion
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

GREGG DOUGLAIS

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stanley Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Devante Cumerbatch

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jackie Romeu

Department Independent Study
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rashada Begum

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Craine Victim

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Lester

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. MUZUNDAR

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kerry Grigg

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Lanting Xu

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ms. Aylett

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Darren West

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodriguez

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gejo

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mohhumed Fiaz

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Bevan

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Elliott

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steven Aminzade

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mangan

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Titas Kibas

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Salama

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sally Robinson

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

James Handscombe

Department Principal
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Marisa Bosa

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jon Burland

Department Science
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Patrick Derham

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Chris Sadler

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nils Litete lukaku

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kirsty Bennett

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc Kenna

Department Headmaster
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Aj Trapz

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jasminda Dhorthar

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Somets

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Sephton

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Belle Bandell

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mark Butcher

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Richard Tunnadine

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Imran Imam

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Valda Pearlman

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara White

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Chappell

Department Philosophy
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Chloe Monroe

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Yogita Lakhani

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pavel Pejpal

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anali Mohayaee

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Pereira

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Hombo

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Ingram

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A McPhail

Department Religion
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dom Schulz

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

G Rewt

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kaarin Scanlan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Birkett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vorstar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Anthony Claire

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

BYFORD FOOD

Department Home Economics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Oumou's Teacher

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Malcomb Deacon

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Nouari

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacciatore

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Astolfi

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Olena Palagenco

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ainsley Yelsnia

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cat Graham

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

E.A. Gell

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

S. Pyke

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J. Zhang

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

N Speight

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mulvey

Department Art
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Targett

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aisha Patel

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Leaker

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mavey Farrell

Department Art
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Cross

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Scott Taylor

Department English
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Desai

Department Math
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Rosemary Akerman

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Georgina Aguilar-Nwoko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 399 of 422