London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,508 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlene Ramsay

Department Music
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

S Addo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Johnson

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazackerley

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brickell

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Mawell

Department History
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kabba

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sharon Finn

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Don Gratland

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Whelan

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Reebe Meyers

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Divyesh Thakerar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Augustina Chukawara

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Bisset

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alan Tansley

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Walter

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Huesner

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Crouch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Rank

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sandra Leslie

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Elaine Abi

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jo Koomes

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Belinda Ward

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilsher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Bale

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reyes Francis lyndon

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jenny Sutton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lind

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Flatt

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tokely

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

James Peppiatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Peredo-lahera

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Solanke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Scott

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Stewart

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ronnie Curry

Department Critical Thinking
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crespin

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michek

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elhawara

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gorston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Widger

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Duackr

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hana Gordan

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lily McCotter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian Miller

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Coster

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brian Chaffey

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Samuels

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sally Eustance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ian Pierce

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chu-fang Zhang

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Roshanthan Sinnarasa

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Susan Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hasan Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dakin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Phile

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul O'brian

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Meuburger

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Boateng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

George Sullivan

Department Typewriting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jemima Ingram

Department Film Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ryan Wilimson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alan Pickering

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kawasakei

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Christina Dray

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateman

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Mees

Department Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Finley

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Higazi

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Fairman

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Burke

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neetu Mahli

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Caroopen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Castillo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jonathan Butler

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nankervis

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Poudel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Muldowney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

MacKinon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Joyce

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gissendaugh

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Megan Ballantyne

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burghuber

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 390 of 422