London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,432 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,432 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Morato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alison Dawding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brueten

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Elizibeth Lee

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare McMahon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mary Bancroft

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dench

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mouna Barekah

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

David Rockhold

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Baltylitre

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hana Gordan

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Louise Lewis

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Eustance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Amanda Gilmore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Perry Livingston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Claire Tate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sophie Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kathy Weber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Scott Taylor

Department English
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Caroopen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Helen Willis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Willams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Angela Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Convey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crespin

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Gee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kawasakei

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Brandreth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gregory Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Howe Browne

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marie Jhugroo

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kate Doe

Department Dance
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Valerie Harewood

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Jamieson

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bartlett

Department Citizenship
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Debbie Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Nuguyen

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dayo Ogidi

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

John Sellars

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Art
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Michael Todd

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kadeem Williams

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Elaine Abi

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dennis Cranwell(w*anka

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Richard Curtis

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jade Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

D Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joesph

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. John

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pearce

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dr. Salama

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mark Sleigh

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ellie Smith

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Vinagori

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ryan Wilimson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Armando Alemander

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rimpa Bag

Department Latin
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Laxmen Batty

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dominik Benked

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Loseweight Crofty

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kapilkumar Darci

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nicarja Divya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fartun Issa

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Saami Kalistan

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Son lee Kim lee pyo

Department Japanese
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Neelima Kotecha

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc Kenna

Department Headmaster
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Satira Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

More and Miss harington

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alpa Narane

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bavesh Nicarja

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sruchti Panchal

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Poudel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amish Punani

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Battylick sen Sen

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anand Shivji

Department Critical Thinking
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Simons

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Roshanthan Sinnarasa

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Slade

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Subur(boring)

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tate

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Carmelle Van

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ashik Wagjiani

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zafirakou

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. O'connor

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Widger

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Boubacar Diakite

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Slag Bau

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Boateng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Bogle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 376 of 423