London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,430 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Oluremi Winsala

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. DickGerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Louise-Jane Garrett

Department Accounting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Hope

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Wee Jimmy Kelly

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Max Hinks

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Mcmullen

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Johnson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shamim Khan

Department Esl
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Louise Fraser

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Librarian
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victor Andrada

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pannu

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Gallie

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Mid day meal woman

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lynne Malzard

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

RAH RAH

Department Counselor
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Josie Baker

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Peter McKean

Department History
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tom Collins

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Rob Morgan

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Carolyn English

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jaden Young

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Heather Keayes

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nicky Carling

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bagher Sadrieh

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Martyn Crucefix

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Eileen McKniff

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Graham Cook

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Wood

Department Geography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Olivier Tarot

Department French
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anthony Lewis

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nick Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Louise Adams

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hashila Shah

Department Librarian
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anisa Mamoojee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Carrol

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Eugene O'Reilly

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jhon Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Darude Sandstorm

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Dean

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lessly

Department Administration
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgon

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeves

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benhurst Avenue, Romford, London Borough Of Havering RM12 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Lambe

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fakirzay

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Stingelin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Jigna Gami

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ken Howarth

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samantha Selby

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kebabshop Owner

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jenny Baker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McRory

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dylan Cridland

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nusrat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Clare Cadenhead

Department English
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Clare Cadenhead

Department English
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Widdowson

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kristy Foale

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Wendy Preston

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mariama Warsama

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Allison Foster

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shauna Gallagher

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Samantha White

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roxana Albayati

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Yvonne Buck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Fish

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Wheeler

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kumar

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dale

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

J Gharu

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Mizan

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Andrew Berriman

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Anokye

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nick Bird

Department Physical Education
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Freyhan

Department Languages
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alec Paterson

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Royal

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dr. Maxim

Department Headmaster
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Laura Ennis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenaway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Duncan Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Barclay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Haak

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holder

Department
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Westow

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Solanki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom
Page 375 of 423