London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,481 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,481 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Claudia Giaruso

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Hardam

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mallah

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Popper

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Solomon

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fuckder Wooll

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Moses Addison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex York

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kingswood Isshit

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Selena Mallortie

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Becca O'shea

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kim Pickering

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bronagh Hoggan

Department Journalism
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nicola Dearden

Department French
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. DickGerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Grey

Department Auto Tech
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Houston

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Matthew Pendlebury

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Headmaster
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Caspar Harvey

Department Food Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tony Henwood

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anne-clair Hetherington

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lol McMillan

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Helen Neilson

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

W Newhouse

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Madeline Smith

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Elias Benfetuah

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shaun Collins

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sam Fox

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Edward Arthur

Department Religion
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hakamali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Bassu

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cosima Davies

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Pannu

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ester Counciller

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Stirling

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Loren Van lange

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Watson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Howe

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

C Clark

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Muirhesd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Nursing
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Murphy

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Prestshaw

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Salley

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lesley Slator

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Thornton

Department Ib Program
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Weebly

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Victor Andrada

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

NAME Akinci

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Claire Elliot

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Michelle Mid day meal woman

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Caroline Stanton

Department Sociology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jimmy Viguaid

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anh Vu

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fernando

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lena Graham

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Luke Howells

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Amani Radeef

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jennie Scott

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Peter Wood

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Alice Hickman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Christian McCarthy

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Adam

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Hassan

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Hennessy

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Marcus Hillier

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hinchliffe

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferigo Jobnob

Department European Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett-goodman

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Blaxill

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Silverstone

Department Performing Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hardy

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fizah Durrani

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James Price

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wixcey

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Powetti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Rao

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Padley

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Aadam Akhter

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Ali

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blanshard

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Bolland

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Feakes

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hafeez

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Imaad Hasan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Higgins

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Niran Mistry

Department Religion
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 356 of 422