London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,432 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,432 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephanie Wright

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Laura Markey

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

David 'iceman' McArthur

Department Land And Environment
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Barbra Shann

Department Typewriting
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nikki Cooper

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Moseley

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

The lrc Ms begum

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ahmad

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Blundell

Department Headmaster
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Callum Newton

Department Religion
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Daniel Tagg

Department Science
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Andreas Poloma

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Alexander Mark Simmons Esquire

Department Industrial Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Helen Stockton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fr. Allain

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jeremy O'Donavon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Siddiqi

Department Economics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Kent

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Fine Arts
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Amanda Kowalik

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Desirae Leroux

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam M Greenwood

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cancu Bogazkaya

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Smething Wylie

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Yates

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Uyiosa Ogunbor

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Susan Firth

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholas Stock

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Irate

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruno

Department Art
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

STEFFAN ALEXANDER

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Doris Imo

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bedlo

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Capozzi

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Suzanne Taylor

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mangal Bhullar

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor Prichard

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey Osho-Williams

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rufus Johnstone

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Subir Chakravarty

Department Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Filingham

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Monica Walker

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mohammed

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Samiguel

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Meghan Estorninho

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Khelfaoui

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Kotch

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bitchgerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Edward Bates

Department Visual Arts
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hoover Ginger

Department Band
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

No Gender

Department Writing
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

DEREK THE TECHNICIAN

Department Special Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Russel Peado

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J Blackburn

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
557 Kenton Rd, Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA3 9RS, United Kingdom

Simon Moore

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Oliver Bowring

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elahea Saeed

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hiresh Patel

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Langdale

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Nadia Adalat

Department Business
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Jizzer

Department Design & Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marianna Shephard

Department Economics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sahir Islam

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jamie Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anushka Walsh

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Ajoku

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Valentine Anekwe

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Isabelle Fiori-Baradat

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dawn Barlow

Department Design & Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grimaldi

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Reverand Finch

Department Religion
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Nicholls

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

Aidan Nope

Department Asl
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Josephine Donohue

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adrien Fanandes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Little Louie

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mary-Jane Jeanes

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Arthur Gregory

Department French
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Elllllll Byeeeeee

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Henderson

Department Nursing
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mohammed Mohammed

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Meston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Moria Hill

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Gathercole

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phd Pardoe

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dexter

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Arend Koeditz

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Flora Medlicott

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

András Hraskó

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Andrew Taggart

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Toni Conderelli

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jim Mcgonagle

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 350 of 423