London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,481 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,481 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Will Irvine

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jessica Cancherini

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Bo Bedford

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Costa

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Doris Herman-ostrowski

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marty Earley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rihanna Acram

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Paul

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Henry Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trimming

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Elaine Francis

Department English
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Mirza

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Chokesondik

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nunieh

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stephanie Roque

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lewis Holt

Department World Development
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leann Woods

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ken Thompkin

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steve Nicchols

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Malhi

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mossell

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Rushby

Department Media Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jenny Callaghan

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Seagre

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Betts

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Philippou

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kathy Goodliffe

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Bond

Department Land And Environment
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Abigail Thompson

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

IT Manager

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

S Sutherland

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barraclough

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

M Parsey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Margaret Woldu

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Morgan Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shiption

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ghosh

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Eley

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann-Marie Dawkins

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derek Coghill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

A Murphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sandra Law

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Palomino

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Prentice

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alest

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gillian Alison

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Day

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Isabel Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Stavros Malaga

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

AJ Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bhogal

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gordan Small

Department Law
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kim Rowe

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Clair Tarcey

Department Learning Support
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Caroline Wilsion

Department Media Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacobs

Department Business Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Inglis

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mason

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cockram

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Walton

Department Dance
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Akinpelu

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicholls

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chisnall

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Madame Atwood

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Conway

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Drummond

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fleur Cordery

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Bray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michael Nicks

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jameson Ian

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

R ketti

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kay Zantis

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Helen Bajela

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Nalima Moda

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Craig Broom

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Dawson

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bud Abysekera

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Philip James

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenna Mc glade

Department Citizenship
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Magowen

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Celestina Ramos

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 340 of 422