London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,430 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Betts

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Giblin

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joyce Lee

Department Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Martin

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Sharp

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Antonandos

Department Reading
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Blundell

Department Headmaster
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Fleming

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lillien Jo

Department Administration
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Craig McCready

Department Math
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Kinal

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michal Malinowski

Department Special Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Uyiosa Ogunbor

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alexander Mark Simmons Esquire

Department Industrial Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Steve Yates

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Vanni

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Grogan

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Dr. Hicky

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Arthur Albiston

Department Communication Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

George Graham

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stavros Malaga

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil McKevitty

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mick McManus

Department Ancient History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department History
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Mr. Aa

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lafferty

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Abdul Hosein

Department Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Miss Amondine

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ali Marsh

Department Architecture
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Chohan

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andy Lazaravic

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shareta Punj

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Rzepa

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Norman Willis

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

R Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shameless Uddin

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rajen Chetty

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Meston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kathy Goodliffe

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jenna Mc glade

Department Citizenship
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Collin Siemer (mullin 2.0)

Department Film Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Social Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Regna Candassamy

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sheila Coughlan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Moria Hill

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Owen Sahori

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rosemary Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ginger Kavangha

Department Philosophy
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Patrick Kelleher

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

DEREK THE TECHNICIAN

Department Special Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Stephanie Wright

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdi

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Fr. Allain

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nicola Bond

Department German
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Niamh Cleary

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmoore

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Meghan Estorninho

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Franchesca Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Grospeictch

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cherry Hobbs

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jennifer McTaggart

Department Government And Politics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hieu Vieu

Department Nursing
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Daniel Jones

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simon Moore

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Skidmore Paul

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Boswell

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Emily-jones Dodkin

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tina Flynn

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Hebden

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chiara alina Kerstan

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Catherine Mcmillan

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robin Bannerjee

Department Business
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Performing Arts
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Maggie Laing

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Straw Mary

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katherine Piercy

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harriet Price

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jordan Samuel

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penny Simmons

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bud Abysekera

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Beech

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chhibba

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Aimee Joyce

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Raymond

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Jizzer

Department Design & Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gareth Mccarthy

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daksha Patel

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Graeme Stoten

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cowburn

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chris Eley

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 335 of 423