London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,432 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,432 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kew

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Charles Wimble

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Erik Murry

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ganguli-Roy

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dominic Barnard

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Churcher

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tompson

Department European Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nigel Bell

Department Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

English

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Chreey Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rod Pereira

Department Art And Design
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A MacLennan

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Labor

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

J Orme

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Joe Yeates

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Allan Westman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Geraldine Donnelly

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Classics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Donnerly

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amrat Johal

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mullik Tony

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lance

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Varooca Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ede

Department French
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goble

Department Music
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon The caretaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

JIll Whitehead

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Todd

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Fiona Nnanyere

Department Typewriting
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nikki Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nikki Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nora Vora

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guest Jane

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Denise Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Morag Rice

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nizar Kilani

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Hale

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Nygun

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Glaser

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stewart Fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Grace Kelly

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Helen Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Buckle

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Nesemann

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Knuckey

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daniel Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Iaan Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Samantha Lands

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Connell

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shorna Ramsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sid Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Toal

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Yue

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. McDowell

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Atterton

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Surren

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dominic Claxton

Department Japanese
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hannah Wallace

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Osbourne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Guest

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly Beard

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Cordeaux

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Guerin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bernard-horatio Doyle

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sabine Deering

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hogarth

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Judith Damon

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asdasd Asdasd

Department Dance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hwang

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Nicky Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jose Oliveira

Department Italian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Patrick Robbins

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nolan Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

E Ippolito

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Dow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Porter

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gordon Perret

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Christopher Wood

Department Art And Design
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lucy Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Wray

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Georgia Ried

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Underhill

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

O'driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Greaney

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Gelly

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Ram

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Manty

Department Business Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tohmas Ed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Erele

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Suzie Smith

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Reece Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 318 of 423