London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,481 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,481 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Meech

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samari Benchei

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Phil (possibly) Brown

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Burville

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tamara Stone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

David Barker

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Craig Levene

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Belinda King

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Connelley

Department Chemistry
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miki Moose

Department Film Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Aldabagh

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Mendelson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Liam Ryan

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Joseph Katette

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Woodwork
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sadika Mac-poole

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Quist

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kevin Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Elaine Kerl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Waugh

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Spawls

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samatha Buckle

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Holmes-neeld

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department Career Guidance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Bansel

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mitchello

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kavita Patel

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chetty

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Montague

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marion Laing

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joe Silvester

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Helen Goddard

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mark Wacey

Department Economics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Food Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dye

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Virdee

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Helen Ryan

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Seehra

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ronnie Duignan

Department Design And Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joe Hill

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suzzane Frankel

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Willy Wonka

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Debbie Griffiths

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kerry Barber

Department English
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowin

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ur mum Bastars

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Risk

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashley Reddin

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Maderson

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ruth Holden

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kerry Goodings

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lydia Clohsey

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Guilbaud

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madeline Fosuhene

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Yvette Stevens

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Sear

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lisa Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

O'Halloran

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gordon Warren

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sarah Rappoport

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Niv Vitarana

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Duabrown

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maloney

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Corine Feuille

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Balhar Bujarh

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tom Raw

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Miss Clayton

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hall

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Fasal Khan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Ormerod

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cole

Department Business Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Yuiko Nakagawa

Department Japanese
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitsjerreld

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Caesara Gill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Hussain

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Mr. Reader

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Vivian McCarthy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jane Bond

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Fatima Mayet

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Gardener

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cathy McGowan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally Reynolds

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zarghum Badar

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Glover

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cerasale

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Nathalie Bickley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Price

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maria Penny

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James McAuley

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Phill Cummins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 297 of 422