London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,430 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew Padgham

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Emma Hamilton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Evans

Department Latin
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Finigan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Pete Tancred

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Jinman

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Grant

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marianna Hay

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Aisha Rama

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kavita Shah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crichton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gillard

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jason Morris

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Verity Redrup

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hillary

Department Art And Design
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jennifer Linney

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Church

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Margret Waters

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Vanessa Mathew

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Ilson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Kelly

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Strafford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Adair

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Buxton

Department Music
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Trougton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Savage

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Faye Carter

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sharon Falzon

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Josh Sulter

Department Music
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Abrahams

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare Bereton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Daniel Johnson

Department Welsh
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Malik

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simpsons

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C Malcolm

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

R Finch

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhana

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Liam Urton

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Bolako Lompole

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

A Tachauer

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kal Bajwa

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Milsom

Department Career Guidance
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Munair

Department Economics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Meg Gibbons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Swaffield Shena

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Natha

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodlock

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lucy Mattison

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kerian Osborne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cavanagh

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Gouldthorpe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bruvel

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Muse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Foster

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Warren

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicole Pritchard

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Steve Rigby

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ian Miles

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Bird

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Daniel Bracken

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linda Hearne

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shirley Kirk

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madurbux

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Findlater

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Simone Cinclair

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sharon Masey

Department Performing Arts
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Karen Benton

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rizwan Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Sear

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Gupta

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Beale

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kee

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Holmes

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Wahida Patel

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ada Mann

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dick

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pamela Mason

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joel North

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mike McSherry

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Tailby

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Patton

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Vince Russell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Babbatunday

Department Dance
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dominic Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Miss/Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Johnny Kyriacou

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alfred Longbottom

Department Film Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hurst

Department Art And Design
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 295 of 423