London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fukin-no-wan

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Joel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel Murphy

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Nutggens

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Warren

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Faye Carter

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Currie

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Conor Drake

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephen Ganapathee

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alex Hackett

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sean Nunkoosing

Department Religion
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chris Smyth

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mike Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Keane

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Masters

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Vivian McCarthy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Murphy

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Virdee

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Vyas

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shelina Khanom

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jim Lamey

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Adrian

Department Home Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rory Alexander Pelych

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Sack

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Nagra

Department Information And Communication Technology/Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Reilly

Department Economics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Wilf Walbey

Department Religion
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Cringle

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Ormerod

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caesara Gill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pamela Mason

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joe Clifford

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rebecca Edwards

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Harry Lamey

Department Co Op
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark Jolly

Department Architecture
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Adebayo

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Salmon

Department Photography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Camillo Gray

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jack Honeysett

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sadaf Khan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Macleod

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Suzy Riddlestone

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Stephenson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Eliot Williams

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Marlene Buckley

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Belinda King

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Singer

Department Music
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Owens

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sanju Pal

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Pennock

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Erum Rashid

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ceri Ward-Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Phil (possibly) Brown

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Megan Fairbrother

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gell

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Hall

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Hartree

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Johns

Department Religion
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Karen Velzeboer

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

A.E Wileman

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

M Thain

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Hannah Wiedermann

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Yates

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Karen Palmer

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Austin Abrakata

Department Japanese
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooling

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

C Hobbs

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hope Vardon-Prince

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Hurt

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Hamilton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Boris Johnson

Department Dance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sammy Katouzian

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Mattison

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicolau

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mutian Xu

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brillaux

Department Classical Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Carter

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Foster

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Dutch

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leonardo Gonzalis

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Russell Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Turray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Alli

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Catherine Barr

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Montague

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kathleen Ball

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clive Davies

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anna Hutchings

Department Health
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Byrne Mrs byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom
Page 286 of 422