London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,430 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Cann

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawes

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbs

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kritz

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Thumim

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katie Temple

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Heaton

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Colley

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Wright

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Monica Grott

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

J Price

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Bonnal

Department Spanish
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mary Prazer

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dina Wiseman

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rhona Johnstone

Department Principal/Vice Principal/Multiple Subjects
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Brian Stalker

Department German
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Paul Adams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joshua Newton

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stacey Derrick

Department Media Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pat Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Barsoum

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Morag Cooke

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Colin McCarty

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Jude Ruff

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Lawrence Haddaway

Department Design And Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Box

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lisa Crosbie

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Phillips

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Denham

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Viala

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Noibi

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pat Isaaks

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lauren Ashby

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lindsay

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Barry McIntosh

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nichola Carne

Department History/Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Christina

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Darren Bastyan

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maurice Keller

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Robin Austin

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Daria Malpart

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plummer

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Jane Williams

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Oppenheim

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mervin Kissoon

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayley McNeil

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Justin Sharpe

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Walsh

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Meryka Wyman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Haynes

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mmrs Abdouni

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Judith Piggins

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Addana Opara

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Adrian Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Williamson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Jemson

Department General Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Richard Trimble

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jenifer Roberts

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vadher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Streatfield

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tom Moffett

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Emerson

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hefer

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Agbai

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 423