London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,478 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,478 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Keith Crompton

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Michael Hanton

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hepburn

Department Religion
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jethwa

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Christine Redgrave

Department Education
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Christmas

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Ellis

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Griffin

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lockett

Department Geography
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pauffley

Department Art And Design
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Chiverton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frank Furter

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Glavin

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Oakley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Rusu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amelia Slocombe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mathew Brown

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lucie Hernandez

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Chamelo

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Justine Mercer

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Townsend

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Willcox

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marion Lawler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Micheal O'Halloran

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Senior

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Ward

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Deeny

Department Physics
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Peter Naylor

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ashley Snadden

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bentley

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

K Hollingdale

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayhew

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Madhvi Amdekar

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nootan Laxman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Birch

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Washington

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barry Seaman

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiammetta Allen

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vincent Harden-Chaters

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Wilcockson

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqui Hopkinson

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Lake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte MacE

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Webster

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

L Yandell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lerman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lacey

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Osbourne

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

G Aireeedddd

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirby Elliot

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harriet Fagan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kumah Mensah

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pringle

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Vine

Department Metalwork
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Eland

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadia Mia

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Phelan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Pares

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Raul Alves

Department Physics
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Benny Abraham

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ed Coffey

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amos Fredricks

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ruhul Islam

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Notice

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ronan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hazle Hatch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruth Pilcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tina Verma

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Cumberbatch

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shireen Dhondy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lokus Miah

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Evelyn Perez rey

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ruth Standing

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joanna Street

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Yardley

Department German
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Neil Ashmore

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Allister Davie

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alex Douglas

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Richard Allen

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Bushell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephen Clarke

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jonathan Faint

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Susie Pinder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Santamaria

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nicola Talbot

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Lecky

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandy Murray

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neill Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sunaina Shori

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colin McGarvey

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew McGuinness

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suzannah 'cringy' Pepys

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Nouioua

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darren Flanagan

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 270 of 422