London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,429 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,428 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Carlton

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Special Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Malik

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Jeffery

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Davina Suri

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kevin Sharpe

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

P Patel

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Shao

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Laura Thorogood

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Lee-Warner

Department Economics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ike Oke

Department Math
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Ms. Butryn

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Claire Benton

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Harrison

Department Languages
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benaroch

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlie Cappalonga

Department Visual Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lewis Britto-Babapulle

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Iena Dua

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

C Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Ballot

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sammy Kempner

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. PATEL

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Lacey

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tritz

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Frost

Department Headmaster
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alex Gillham

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Tiffney

Department Chemistry
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Hannah Hamid

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Green

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Glazebrook

Department Band
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ronald Pimlott

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Boboto

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Abrams

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Nazrat Redondo

Department Languages
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julieanne Savage

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Batt

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Newbery

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olaye

Department Auto Tech
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbard

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charles Gerstrom

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neethu Haridass

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Micheal Mackenny

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Robert Beavis

Department Media
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sears

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department Administration
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chauhan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carmen Nuevo Blasquez

Department Languages
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Danniel Gwynne

Department Art
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Site Staff

Department Auto Tech
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Wearden

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Barry B.Benson

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Mohumud

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Scott Eveleigh

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dr. Who

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Baines

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Stephanie Boyce

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jessica Bannister

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

T Weir

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Teunissen

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan McKenna

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marina Gordon

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Timothy Ackroyd

Department Math
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Stowe

Department Performing Arts
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Virginnie Salin

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ken Chan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taher Shah

Department Fine Arts
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Chloe Whittle

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Harper

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lee Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Marshall

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

James Thorndyke

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Solomon

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

M-H Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Susan Orme

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alexander Boniface

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marian Toress

Department Accounting
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartlett

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

L Smith

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kathryn Brisbourne

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Tully

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rosie Walker

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Adam

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carla Shepheard

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sumaiya Ravat

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bushell

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Dywer

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jeremiah St Fort

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flanangan

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kabalo

Department Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Thomas Zeter

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Moreland

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michel Shaw

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Ragaz

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Brogden

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Suntharajan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 255 of 423