London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,508 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dorian

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Goodhew

Department Headmaster
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steven Nielsen

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ral Pal

Department Greek
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kirk Peter

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Phil Thomas

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angela Tomlinson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wearden

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jenny Wong

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Boyce

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Callaghan

Department Dance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tara Cleary

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gill Francais

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gray

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Clive Wormald

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Linzi Youens

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Black

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Freeman Gordon

Department Dance
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Gray

Department Music
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Margherita

Department Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Katrina Reilly

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Alan North

Department Esl
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Purkaystha

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Egan

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sim Horwood

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lythe

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annabel Richards

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Linge

Department
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Zweistra

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Neil Frost

Department Headmaster
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Steve Glazebrook

Department Band
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mahvish Hashmi

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nathen Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jo Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lombard

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Carmen Rokni

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gaikwad

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Valentina Kotzuba

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Edward Pike

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Kelly

Department Dance
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sumaiya Ravat

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emily Abcots

Department Career Guidance
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

J Bance

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Cochrane

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mark Crompton

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Vanessa Hawkins

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Katherin Longstaff

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Mockford

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Madame Ramos

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Shay

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Site Staff

Department Auto Tech
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Andrea Todd

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Traynor

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lucy West

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Maria Briggs

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Julia Sheikh

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Davina Suri

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Zugg

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Aylward

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Dunnam

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Neethu Haridass

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Hillman

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Keela

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsey

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stephani Glastone

Department German
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqualyn Pain

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Felicity Sykes

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Zara Hubble

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Porter

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Shields

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sibuta

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Wykamp

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kathryn Brisbourne

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sonia Ballot

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bansal

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Carr

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Caswell

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Craig Goddard

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Murphy

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Troisi

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Who

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fox

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Haven

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asad Khan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kim Laing

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fox Miss fox

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chronic Mould

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

F Sanz Ojero

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Beleny

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Rogers

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jordana Berk

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 244 of 422