London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,572 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,572 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

A Heald

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

M Knights

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rachner

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Flavia Kasper

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Suzie Steiner

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mathews

Department Art And Design
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paulette Cato-tyson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Churchill

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mandoosii

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ian McNab

Department Media Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Bevan

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Li

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Pete Mathershaw

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Braegar

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ann Ball

Department French
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Orly Selouk

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Garner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kit Tarry

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Leena Davda

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Davies

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Oliver Alexander

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ruth Woodward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ben Dobbs

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hemsley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lovibond

Department Mathematics
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Francis

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bhatti

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Munro

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Camp

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alison Heath

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Heywood

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mortell

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Waller

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Mistry

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Coyle

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Myles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Michael

Department Biology
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Neil King

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Robertson

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alison Wiliding

Department German
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jenny Gill

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eglon

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Bucanan

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gerald Rose

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emily Tukapua

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

McKey

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Gluskie

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Eston

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Heath

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Salia Ali

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carolyn Hill

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gokar

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Asma Khatun

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Collett

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Liddiard

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Foster

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Adebayo

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mister Lyndon

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Peel

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Madame Wolf

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Garry Swinton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Oliver Dove

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Amy Wells

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Grimes

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marjorie Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department French/History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Agata Wrobel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Barofka

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul james Cowie

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Hilda Wandawa

Department Archaeology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Jeremy Bain

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Laura Michaels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Gordon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ellie Skelton

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sazida Maljee

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pheobe Kiddle

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jakie Hoskins

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Franchesca Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen Harrison

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Osborbone

Department Music
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Restall

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chris Pape

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Green

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Earl

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Francis Mensah

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Farina Jussab

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fatima Khan

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Georgina Moody

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

John Kirkman

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hynes

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Louise Shields

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 209 of 422