London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Leena Davda

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Osei-owusu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephanie Bamberger

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carlisle

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon Fisher

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Foley

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mustafa Issa

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kearns

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Lawler

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lord

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Selina Lumber

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Meadows

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Noel Stoddart

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Starr

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Gokar

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Liam Errington

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Rachel Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Trevor Averre-beeson

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Kamara

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Leake

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jean Linsky

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marten

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shelley Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noah

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rouche

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Balou

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Phil Bellenger

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Berman

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grazia Cusati

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edgeton

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Gaffney

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Montague

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sharron Staggs

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Patrick McArdle

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul james Cowie

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Steven Hadjiminashas

Department Greek
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurst

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Angharad James

Department Chemistry
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Anna Paul

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Abid Waheed

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Angela Gordon

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kashif Cheema

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mandoosii

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Maynard

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Courtney Reid

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Grimes

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tom Kooyman

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lidher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Persel

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clive Barry

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Doherty

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Zehra Femi

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. George

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Ikram

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pete Mathershaw

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Graeme Stokes

Department Art
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Thrussel

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Yasmin Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Computer Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ahmer Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

NICOLE SAPIANO

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hilary Thomas

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Wiliamson

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

M Dhesi

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shiraz Ebrahim

Department Business
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

D Kearney

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jim King

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sandu Miss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Tyler

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stephen Eddison

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Heywood

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jackie Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Shahriar Al-Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Boateng

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Steve Colvin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

B Reddy

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bashir

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Crehan

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Kumar

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ajmal Anwar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Yiangou

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mathew Lillie

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Genni Pierce-Butler

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jay

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jakie Hoskins

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Breena Hughes

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Noble

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Harrison Slater

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Valentina Rosta

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joanne Arnold

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Hinchliffe

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Mwaura

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ritchie

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diana Stanica

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 199 of 422