London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,509 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,509 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rockcliff

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sam Bridgeland

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gormley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julie Tinsley

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pitt

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Penny Green

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gavin Hall

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

. k McMillan

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

D Waxler

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James Hearn

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Laura Marriot-clarke

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Raddon

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ameena Riaz

Department Computer Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jenna Solanki

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Derrick perrick eric Merrick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Priya Parekh

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Michele Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dr. Yden

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Coakley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mapi D'Aversa

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nese Kuzucu

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Venter

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Brautigam

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cowan

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Johal

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bossman

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Carrick

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Moyo Sankofa

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Godwin

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

L Stickland

Department Biology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Aspey

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lucy Boiling

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ogden

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Grace Bond

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Iain Keery

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Plummer

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Religion
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Segal

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

McCarthy

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Andrew Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sarah Shirley

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Natasha Walker

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stephen Allison

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benedict

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Brookman

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tim Garrard

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joanne Layden

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

March

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kirsty Roy

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Salaria

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart Allen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sarah Harries

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Kendall

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Seaman

Department Learning Support
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Raf Bidassy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

C Cooke

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Robb

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robin Marsh

Department Design And Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

G Farrar

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paola Ingrao

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Penly

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Catherine Green

Department Photography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jakeman Khan

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jenny Castledine

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Fiona Heath

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

S Bokari

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fenn

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Kay

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Umar

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Van Bussel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dani McGlyn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Steven Douglas

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

L Shelton

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ben Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Eddie Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Philip West

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Gareth Brocklesby

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

R (Jane) Evans

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Sam Page

Department Computer Science
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Cousins

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Sinan Savaskan

Department Music
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Seema Solani

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Watts

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Lindsay

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ross Munro

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Harkin

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Xuemei Yan

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Johnstone

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ben Prestney

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Yates

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rami Barakat

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Philip Kitchingman

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durkin

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 187 of 422