London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,512 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,512 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Haywood

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Naomi Aubeeluck

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tania York

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Cordara

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Perryman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Scutt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Stacy Acheampong

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Hornby

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Max Evens

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bouquet

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Champeneria

Department Art
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

B Cullen

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fairweather

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Panton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Rowthorn

Department Performing Arts
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vyas

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruthven

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Course

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Biology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shaheen Khan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Larna Merceer

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jan Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carey Neal

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rathod

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Culbert

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Faulkner

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Hegan

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ms. Hennis

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Pam Large

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Jennifer Philis

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Nevin Barisin

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Food Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Michelle Periera

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

David Chalmers

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Troy Nielson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Tim Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzan Wallace

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lomax

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gajia

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asma Khatun

Department Communication Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bryan

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R. Kalsi

Department Communication Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Hannan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Patrick Moriarty

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

K Sedour

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michelle Alcide

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Partridge

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Peter O'shea

Department Technology
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayden

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jesse Coulson

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

P Thomas

Department German
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Onac

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ania Pateli

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joel Rogoff

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Shepherd

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Laurie Grover

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Wiemiller

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tony Bedford

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gumbrell

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marie Woods

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marie Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Emilie Eymin

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Narelle O'bryne

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Roger Paul

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Martin Fitzpatrick

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Richard Girvan

Department Mathematics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Nick Thorborn

Department History
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. De silva

Department History
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

K Chowdhury

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Sally Hanlon

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ahmad

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Verda

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Reuben Wellstead

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Selim

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walshe

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Holliday

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Pat McLintock

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Drexler

Department Visual Arts
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Michelle Gerken

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Tonglin Xia

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Rob Holt

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fergusson

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Natalie Fernandez

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Patrick Lanigan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Frank Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Shenel Shefik

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Az Ahmed

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdhury

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Grace Gilbey

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dr. Ishti

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Syed Islam

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dave Jellet

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Antony Monteleone

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillipson

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 186 of 422