London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,575 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,575 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sara Sanders

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philippa McCarthy

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Julia Scott

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Dave Ashmore

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Miss Joyce

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Adele Rood/Page

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M. Egan

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunkley

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Patterson

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Deborah Gibbs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Tony Emmerson

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alison Daniels

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunstan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Christina Keogh

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Hakenbroch

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Coles

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lee Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rose Gedney

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Ryder

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jo Rowley-jones

Department Music
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Chloe Bennet

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Paul Henderson

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

David Hayes

Department Head/Deputy Head/General Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Ellis

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stuart Litchfield

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

John Rust-andrews

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Afford

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Shama Ali Khan

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Amor Vieira

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Carter

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Archana Dave

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Fingleton

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Christian Taylor

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jeanette Ryan

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Barbara Ruben

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Martin Brown

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kate Watts

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bronagh Thompson

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Arnull

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sylvia Young

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mostafa Shams

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Elliott

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Jukojc

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dan Bethell

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

S Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mike Harcourt

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warden

Department Music
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Simpson

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alison Broome

Department Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mazzeo

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joanna Korzinek

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

K Meadows

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Debbie Baldwin

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jon Royce

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robert Rees-Harris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Hemmings

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Forman

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Banton

Department Food Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Susan Jones

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jack Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rosie Reiter

Department Art And Design
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Gamsu

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sundeep Purewal

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibney

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Kirkaldy

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Colin Smith

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mary Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

GLYNIS EVANS

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Davie

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sophie Cavanagh

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jane Leese

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Tunnicliff

Department Law
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michael Allan

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bob Mignot

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ged O'brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jimmy Maddison

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Poole

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Julia Wall

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Sawmill Lane, Bexleyheath, Cumbria CA8 1BZ, United Kingdom

Jason Gunn

Department Business Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Stansfield

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dominic Webber

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Pierre Capel

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Muwonge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dawn Pritcahrd

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Masters

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kate Dean

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrell

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jane Cobb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Marion Gillis

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Nicky Linzie

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 130 of 422