London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,429 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,429 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Horsfield

Department Citizenship
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McDaid

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Pollicut

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Allison

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Helen Southwood

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Lehur

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Richens

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittemore

Department Accounting
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodard

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ball

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mark Aldridge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Waller

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Milford

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bindiya Zaverchand

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Famajuro

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Shane Togher

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Summers

Department Spanish
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss MacAnn

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

John McOrmack

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Oshodi

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yousaf

Department Languages
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Chris Forrest

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Schofield

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Holly Sutcliffe

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ruth Burrow

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Denion

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheikh

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Benedict Gravell

Department Classical Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Michael Woodside

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jon Link

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Anne Starmer

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

John Humphrey

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tanja Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Crook

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Brian D'arcy

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nicolas Stebbings

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Barber

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Gilbert

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Talya Lessem

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Lapin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Simmon(battyman)

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Justin Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jo Wilkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Clark

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Beñat San Sebastián

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Barnabus Bett

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jenny Glasson

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Alan Garner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Platt

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jean-michel Balcerek

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Froment

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deidre Maguire

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roullin

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mickael Tupin - Bron

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodderige

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Lyons

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Catherine McCormack

Department History Of Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sema Hilmi

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Jobling

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anthony Langdon

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Fleming-wood

Department Sociology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rachel Hillsdon

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Dickens

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Toby

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Tweedale

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Mesure

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Oswin

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylvia Downey

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paolo Canonica

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Unterhalter

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lance Cupido

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Copper

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Daley

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Bailey

Department English
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Imran Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stella Campbell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hemmings

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Cooper

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Harriet Crawford

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ben Gould-ellia

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lyndon Samuel

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kaye Elsdon

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Graham Korn

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deccers McManamon

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Najjar

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Dhanda

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Johnny Manning

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Abbs

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirandeep Bal

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Dobson

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roslyn McKendry

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom
Page 114 of 423