London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,569 Ratings
5-star
77%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,569 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.35, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jaqueline Damrosz

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Danny Lamond

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mala Nagulendran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Witney Smith

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lines

Department Business Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moltoni

Department Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Penderis

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Petty

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Pamela Ralph

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Stirrup

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bottaioli

Department Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mary Davies

Department Law
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gordon

Department Computer Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sandra Kpodar

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sam Wilberforce

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cully

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Dellow

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yvon Fraser

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Munir

Department Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Singh Singh

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Shen Zhang

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Anderton

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Doran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ubhi

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rubia Siddiqui

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Donna Chini

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julie Hinds

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Downey

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Edward Lance

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dominic Edwards

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

N McClintock

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Frances Stedman

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mhairi Mackay

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hirani

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Johal

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yeung

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Sephton

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Anelle

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Antoine Guy

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Otley

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Umesh Vijapura

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Owen Biggs

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phuong Nguyen

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ross

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raj Saini

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan King

Department Economics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Charles Malston

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

John Slater

Department Economics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rose Tappin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ledchumykanthan

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Botbol

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leroux

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lumbreras

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smart

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tanguy

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Allen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Daniel

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tajinder Gill

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gopal

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Uncle Martin

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julian Davies

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicola Jackson

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Brenda McDonald

Department Classics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Islam

Department Geography
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Gareth Murray

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Alexandra Cutteridge

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Halse

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Tracey

Department Geography
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Vivienne Durham

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Gridelli

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tim Allen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexander Selkirk

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Spicer

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ollie Davies

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alastair Laidlaw

Department French
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Matthew Manchester

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

C McBride

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Lawson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jeff Kayne

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Jennings

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katy Griffiths

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dumper

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Harry Durman

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Karon McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P.Lopes De Oliviera

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Remice

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharon Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Stark

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tinus Stander

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lindsey Cross

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ayesha Ibrahim

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matt James

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Karis Linehan

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fatima Abdul Rahman

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
Page 106 of 422