London Borough Of Sutton's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,508 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in London Borough Of Sutton submitted more than 2,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Sutton is 4.34, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

A Amin

Department Mathematics
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lucy Overd

Department Dance
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Leo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ambaye

Department Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Pandey

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kirsty Ryan

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Michael James

Department Geography
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mantan

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sabine Foley

Department German
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Caroline Olijnyk

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Boyle

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anamul Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Owen

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cherry Barrow

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sureya Hussein

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tom Courtney-Diggins

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Terry McEnroe

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John Boyle

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rubio

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amjad Aziz

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Helen Gill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Brown

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sonya Li

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Heidi Anderson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tony Richardson

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Buntain

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Richard Vyvyan

Department Business Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Fahad Chohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elena Soto

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

S Newland

Department Health And Social Care
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Hilson

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Julie Davies

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

I. Burrows

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rai

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pete Armstrong

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Robert Sykes

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Charlie Commerford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bell

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Alex Nowicki

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lydia Frater

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mengam

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dipa Pindoria

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Shardow

Department Social Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Keith Roberts

Department Media
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Staurt Elford

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miss Knock

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

David Boudon

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Zinger

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Marko Grba

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hilary Davis

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart Cork

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miroslav Perovic

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

S Kabir

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kevin Spackman

Department Design & Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Ponniah

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cody Wilson

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Tolson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roisin McGrath

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Liu

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Salter

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sarah El-Sockary

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Mcdonald

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Williams-Wray

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Steve Bicknell

Department Design & Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Croft

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anita O'Sullivan

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Barker

Department Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Adrian Cornell

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Walter Leonard

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Luke Hearn

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Bazga Shabir

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bushra Nasir

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Kornelia Mund

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Parra

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Fatima Conteh

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne marie Angliss

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Richardson

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Elgin

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jacques Mostert

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chersterman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Simpson

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Robert King

Department Psychology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Garfield Hall

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Law
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jesse Lucas

Department Ancient History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Davina Bell

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Emerson

Department Mathematics/Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Virinder Nanda

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

M Gruner

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Maycock

Department Law
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Suke Chima

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Paul Bridges

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Emsden

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 101 of 422