London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Cobley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Simon Ferris

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Oliver Knight

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Calvin Waring

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Grant

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Marley

Department German
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Monroe

Department German
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Barnaby Reekes

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Rennie

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jo Mander

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Zara Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Cheyns

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Darren Bell

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jason Bird

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Million

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

NEIL MCPHERSON

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sukheet Bains

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Penny Cosmas

Department Librarian
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Vorce

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sophie Meeson

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amanda Snell

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Loirin Loirin Leonard

Department Chemistry
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gaynor McKenna

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Wootton

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anna Costello

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kevin Walsh

Department Physics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Simon Craft

Department Spanish
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mel Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miles Thompson

Department Classics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naik

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Holroyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Clare Huxley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Siobhan McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Ogden

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kasim Agpak

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Francesca Byrne

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Iain Donald

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Max Duda

Department Fine Arts
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jeremy Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Madeline Moran

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Hunter

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gimeno

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Melis

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isabelle Pierron

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Tobbal

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Young

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christophe Adol

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baratange

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Antoine Cadeddu

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Frost

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Harty

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Patrick Myles

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Woodhead

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Chapman-taylor

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Hyde

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ludovic Maurivard

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sidali

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gareth Greenwood

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Barnard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alexander Selkirk

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glen Farrelly

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bunstun

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Wilson

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Sookdeo

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Agnesa Tothova

Department Music
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Jenna Bradshaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Allan Shallice

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Josephene Crimmins

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anne marie Long

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Josephine Walford

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Oliver Wilson

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Smithson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tim Saunders

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wells

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Graham Frost

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Knight

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Faik

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Wotton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Merrygold

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Fairhurst

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Caroline Jenner

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Howard Williams

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Panesar

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Saunders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. MacAlonan

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S. Clements

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roediger

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 92 of 422