London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Johnen

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jackie Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gray

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Frank Stokes

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kahn

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ray Aldridge

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miller

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Wingate

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Laura Farrell

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Salmon

Department Design And Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Stiff

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Kirrane

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Strachan

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Keith

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Master

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martina Schmid

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ros Mapryil

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Olusanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jags Somrah

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Charity Mwendwa

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Pearson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Margaret O'Donnell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Chadwick

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Barry

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Goldman

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jade Godfrey

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Holness

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phil Tootell

Department Art And Design
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Holloway

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lorraine Ereku

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katherine Duller

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Stephanie Hirst

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elahi

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mylne

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Peter Pakos

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pat Evans

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Dacanay

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pat Stone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mario Mariani

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Boris Goodfellow

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lorraine White/shoter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Argent

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Douglas

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mary Read

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Justine

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Mepham

Department Spanish
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lucie Eckersall

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Keith Llewellyn

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Vowles

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Fordyce

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Longman

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mary Brenan

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sharon Gladstone

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Julie Gardner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bendifallah

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dunno Christodoloo

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michelle Caffrey

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Collin Willets

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alden

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Hall

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Jacobi

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rilley

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Vant

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Lach

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Conrad Kaminer

Department Physics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Garrad

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Simmons

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Onuekwusi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Oakley

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Loay Hady

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

George Harrington

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rachel Botes

Department Learning Support
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Irwin Deepchand

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Debbie Wyld

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mike Tilles

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sofia Saeedullah

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Victoria Wardle

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Moran

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Newby

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Guest

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Patrick Duabrown

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Bessa

Department Sociology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ric Wickes

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Oseku

Department Computer Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Niall Quinn

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Paul Bulgin

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeff Kane

Department Vice Principal
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Pettit

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Varsani

Department Design & Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 83 of 423