London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Wittekind

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jessica West

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sumaya Sheikh

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Splod Grunge

Department Greek
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Francis Lumby

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Kaplinski

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Coach Easton

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sully

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Clayton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Rama

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michelle Tyson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aisha Wahid

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nebas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elisa Jeffreys

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hardly King

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ruth Threlfall

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Fulker

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John McDevitt

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dorling

Department German
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Liam Lewis

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robson Pole

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Emeric Molnar

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sam MacLannan

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smart

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Oliver

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Government And Politics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrea Graham-barnes

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosanna Hall

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thaw

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Mixter

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

George Davies

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Mantle

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Peter From 8ct gelletgiwe

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hawkes

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Unknown Mahernator

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Naomi Laird

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Liberi

Department Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ricky Hatton

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marta Calvo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Honsanara Mansoor

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jhljh Hjljh

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stuart Turner

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Japanese
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Connors

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Newman Hard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Hanson

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perkins

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Langdon

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gerildine Breen

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Liez

Department French
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rehman

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Raphael

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Every

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Doyle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Thompson

Department Social Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hawks

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nwakor/osbourne

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Thomas O'grady

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stu Murray

Department Metalwork
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Little

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Valerie Marxhall

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kerry Brady

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Spera

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Butch

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Trisha Brown

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Marks

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Smailes

Department Not Specified
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Nicola Culshaw

Department Chemistry
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mamoon Rahim

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

H Moore

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Yasmina Selam

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tara McInerney

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diaz Blanco

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Watkins

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gary Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maggie Piggot

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Linda Estruch

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Anderson

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lise Fuccelaro

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keela

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Gould

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jack Mendes

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoang Tran

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D Astley

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Cooper

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

I Devereux

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

C Hayne

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jessop

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tracey Pitchfork

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Tann

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 416 of 423