London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Mac

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Brown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoang Tran

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Willson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Faulkener

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zara Collis

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joan Hennesy

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Boucha Reider

Department Engineering
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Coe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh Whinder

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Bell

Department Media
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eimon Welmina

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Cleak

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kathline Dodds

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anna Fletcher

Department Economics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Benjamin Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew John

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Pennick

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jill White

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchan chan

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steven Molsher

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jacob Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Butters Dem

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kohli

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Wittekind

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shelley Coles

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zosia Shimell

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eggwell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Foster

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Glen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kingcome

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Wittle

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Clayton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Williams

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lesely Wilson

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Caterhorn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Goulds

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hedwig

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Hickey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Pitan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Chand

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Karapu Selvan

Department Writing
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Manlike In da buildin

Department Nursing
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gerald The seal

Department Administration
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Highton

Department Ancient History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Porter Miss

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

April Krokou

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ingrid Noland

Department Computer Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Cootes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Hevicon

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Howell

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Magee

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pat McCarthy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen White

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stacy Beacham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sean McAlinden

Department Geography
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Bret Williams Yale

Department Math
High School
65 Rosslyn Hill Hampstead London , United Kingdom

Rory Sheridan

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Alice Bower

Department Sociology
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Silvana Cardoso

Department Science
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Pam Glenville

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bina Mervana

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Viv Osrin

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Segal

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tina Short

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Javier Thomas

Department Photography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Ruben Torres

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Abbey Wells

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Susan Young

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tom Callaghan

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bernard Canetti

Department Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Paul Conyers

Department Physics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Charlotte Amey

Department Languages
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Rebecca Edwards

Department Humanities
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Colin Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Gabriela Espinoza

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

John Hall

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Diana Larsson

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Hania Sawicka

Department Art
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Baroness Wilcox

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Noole O' Conner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Julie Wheatcroft

Department Sociology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Arbery

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Louks

Department Physics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mme Edlin

Department French
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Reginald Varney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Seagull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 411 of 423