London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 787 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 787 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David 'dave' Johnson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Goober Loft

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael Webbe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Holyome

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sonia Mir

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Darrell Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mulvaney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Winter

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Lobatto

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nevins

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Proctor

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Smith

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sir Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Godwin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harina Lidhran

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Banterius Bantanamo

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abdullah Bin Folad

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

CHRIS BROWN

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burgh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucas Collier

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deano Cumberbatch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Snehan Dingadingarajah

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Fluffy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stop Reviews

Department Drivers Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Sarica

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aimee Snowdon

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eileen McDonagh

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hussain Or ms aladdina

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Anjela Egan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Foroodian

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sandy Jones

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Stuart McGuigan

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Karen Ross

Department Special Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharma

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Joe Springate

Department Law
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jessica Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jan Atkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tony Llwellyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gurinder Jhawar

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Mackay

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Poole

Department Learning Support
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Roth

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Schafi

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jmiss Craft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Parker

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Collinswood

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Stuart King

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Olideli

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Terry Sharp

Department Counselor
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

///// Abdi

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Neary

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahman

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Souris

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Heidi Young

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rosanna Hall

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

David King

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Aisha Wahid

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Colette Babe

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Goksel

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ricky Hatton

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Smith Miss

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sully

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alice Ball

Department English
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Stevenson

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Buxoo

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

GANESH

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Garnerr

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nadine Jackson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Langlands

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Syth Udjdddi

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Felica Bankole

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

A Gayle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kumar Jackson

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Irape Kidz

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kulubya

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Naomi Laird

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Aliyah Sharif

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stevie Weber

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Md Wells

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Wever

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Solva Isudad

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Karen Winterburn

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Halliday

Department Geography
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Hayley Last

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Paul Skinback

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom
Page 401 of 422