London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 739 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 739 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chana

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Samuels

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sally Eustance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ian Pierce

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chu-fang Zhang

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Roshanthan Sinnarasa

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Susan Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hasan Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dakin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Phile

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul O'brian

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Meuburger

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Boateng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

George Sullivan

Department Typewriting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debbie Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jemima Ingram

Department Film Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ryan Wilimson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alan Pickering

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kawasakei

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Christina Dray

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateman

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Mees

Department Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Finley

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Higazi

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Fairman

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Burke

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neetu Mahli

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Caroopen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Castillo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jonathan Butler

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nankervis

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Poudel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Muldowney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

MacKinon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Joyce

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gissendaugh

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Megan Ballantyne

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burghuber

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rolfe

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cullun

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Martin

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lisa Varsani

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Stanford

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ayomi Awoonor

Department Agricultural Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guy Lope

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jade Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Calender

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holder

Department
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Allan

Department Greek
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Westow

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Haak

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McConnell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Searle

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chandni Sood

Department Metalwork
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Ketley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Talma

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nighat Khan

Department Environmental Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Barclay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

McSweeney

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nisbet

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alexia Barbier

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Spikings

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tejani

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

C Hadjigeorgiou

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amanda Gilmore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Richard Marston

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Miss An

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

K Barteková

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Crossingham

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gibson

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Francais Chave

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Buzminda Qureshi

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Connor Vincent

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Darlene Mear

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Anne Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Kelly

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Hankins

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Dodds

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Denise Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael Owers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Foot Webs

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eggvay

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

E Thomson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kate Paszkowska

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Donald

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marianne De Jonge

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 391 of 423