London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 775 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 775 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Hurst

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bromfield

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Titas Kibas

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stacey Brisky

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joseph Proctor

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Law

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Evelyn Amer

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edgar Whiting Botum

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Juj Ju

Department Co Op
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ozlem tango Gebremeskal

Department Librarian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Rowley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Boyce

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Clare Colvin

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sam Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mavey Farrell

Department Art
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katie Field

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lucille Bouquet

Department French
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mo Lester

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. NG

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kala Varsarni

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dee Antoine

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leah Barlow

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chloe Cuthbert

Department Ancient History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dorid Imo

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Morgan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ann Kennedy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brown morris

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Latimer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barrinton Ledgister

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mir

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Grant

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

(unknown) Mr lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Pickering

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Porter

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bigman Tings

Department Headmaster
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Slutfacemez

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaur

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Aj Trapz

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Aisha Patel

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

John Collins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phil Cross

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda O'keefe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Rolls

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Smyrke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda Cohen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paula Marsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Euan Ferguson

Department Headmaster
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

K Khaldi

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

A Simpson

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Anderson McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janet Tapper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Washington

Department Accounting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Whittaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Ealing lane, London, United Kingdom

Daniel Adams

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Suranjita Guha

Department Science
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Imran Imam

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Yogita Lakhani

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anali Mohayaee

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Chloe Monroe

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Valda Pearlman

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pavel Pejpal

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Pereira

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Sephton

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Richard Tunnadine

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara White

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Belle Bandell

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mark Butcher

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Chappell

Department Philosophy
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Marisa Bosa

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jon Burland

Department Science
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Patrick Derham

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

James Handscombe

Department Principal
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nora Kettleborough

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Chris Sadler

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ms. Birkett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vorstar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Alice Cowan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Boxer

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Duncan Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Morato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Phil McCrackin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Feele Mc rutch

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Shulla McMacie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. O'connor

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKay

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Saami Kalistan

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Casal

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Wattz

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom
Page 387 of 422