London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 786 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 786 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Al- Azawie

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Matthew Harland

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gilian Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zoe Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Heidi Langstone

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Meyers

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Not sure Nadji

Department Art And Design
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Roxana Albayati

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cubberley

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David Leslie

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Samantha White

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nicolas Heard

Department Physical Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Alex Alonso

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bob Downer

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'connor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Tavares

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benjie Waters

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Whittle

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Djukic

Department Science
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

D Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Michael Joyce

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

P Lightfoot

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A McGibbon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

C Wall

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Robb Cayford

Department Spanish
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Ebun-cole

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sarah Maullin

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Berriman

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sapthika Rameshkumar

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Baily

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Blasiak

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

B Cornell

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibson

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Wee Jimmy Kelly

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louise Meltzer

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mulla

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Nivison

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Debra Rose

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tom Moreland

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roll Safe

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kelly Watson

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Greensmith

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Katie McHugh

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ninnis

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Heidi Pegler

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Mitchell

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Janet Foley

Department Art And Design
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jackie Brown

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Buchan

Department Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Clarkson

Department Engineering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Perry Coma

Department Learning Support
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Grimes

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Giovanni Lorente

Department Italian
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

W Hewitt

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

R Mizan

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Alexandra june Brindley

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitaker

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fazilla Abdullah

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jane Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dr. Belaska

Department Religion
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca Barlow

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cowler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rodger Kennedy

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kumar

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Ramtohul

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tara Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Robert Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shamim Khan

Department Esl
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stuart Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Computer Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Dicker

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ross Fraser smith

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

(something spanish) Salinas

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Donald McNamee

Department Technology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

David Crozier

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shauna Gallagher

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Laurence Gambella

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jigna Gami

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir dudley of sausages Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kinga Kozerski

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gemma Lawley

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

HUGO Lewis

Department Nursing
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charles McIlvenna

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
Page 358 of 422