London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tunstall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Durnin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Taylor

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tracy Wallace

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lucy Meyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Iain Fish

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cas Charlie

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gail Cornish

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Miskill

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chip Munk

Department Speech
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ryan Dugal

Department Art
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mangal Bhullar

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor Prichard

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hudggects

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Osbourne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosangela Reyes

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emma Skae

Department Headmaster
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Pauline MacE

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amjad Malik

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Pattenden

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Reid

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Willy Walton

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dennis Attwood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jovairya Dar

Department English
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Simon Fisher

Department Geography
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Qadeer

Department History
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Luke Morley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Byng Road Barnet Herts EN5 4NR, United Kingdom

Matthew Sinnott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Ealing lane, London, United Kingdom

Ovetta Mcinnis

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Zoe Thompson

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Callum Newton

Department Religion
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Daniel Tagg

Department Science
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Sabrina Greenberg

Department Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Oscar Gregan

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hannah Hewetson

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara Hynes

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Michael Melbourne

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tim Mills

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bill Price

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Savage

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Neal Thornton

Department Co Op
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Alisa Zietcer

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Adam Bainbridge

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Peter Carabine

Department Sociology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Thomas Coward

Department Classical Studies
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Oliver Dowling

Department Computer Science
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Abigail Foldes

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Nicholls

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

András Hraskó

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Arend Koeditz

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Flora Medlicott

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Andrew Taggart

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Donna Sweeney

Department Not Specified
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Stuart Fryd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Penny Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Shirley Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ken Muller

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mineva

Department Physics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Abdul Hosein

Department Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Rao

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James McDonald

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Merison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nicoladies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Louison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Curry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicola Bond

Department German
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss MacKinney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gerry Loughran

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sonia Close

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

A Foskett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fintan Grey

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shulah McMacie

Department Critical Thinking
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Veronica Bhullah

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Radford

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Lamport

Department Business Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

S

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bough

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Richards

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Denise Lloyd

Department Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rajen Chetty

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Capin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Phyllis Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

John Lynham

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Yvonne Burne

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mary Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rehras Kaur

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gregg

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Darren Clark

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 339 of 423