London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 759 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 759 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shareta Punj

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Rzepa

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Norman Willis

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

R Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shameless Uddin

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rajen Chetty

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Meston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kathy Goodliffe

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jenna Mc glade

Department Citizenship
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Collin Siemer (mullin 2.0)

Department Film Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Social Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Regna Candassamy

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sheila Coughlan

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Moria Hill

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Owen Sahori

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rosemary Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ginger Kavangha

Department Philosophy
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Patrick Kelleher

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

DEREK THE TECHNICIAN

Department Special Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Stephanie Wright

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdi

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Fr. Allain

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nicola Bond

Department German
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Niamh Cleary

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmoore

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Meghan Estorninho

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Franchesca Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Grospeictch

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cherry Hobbs

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jennifer McTaggart

Department Government And Politics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hieu Vieu

Department Nursing
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Daniel Jones

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simon Moore

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Skidmore Paul

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Boswell

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Emily-jones Dodkin

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tina Flynn

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Hebden

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chiara alina Kerstan

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Catherine Mcmillan

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robin Bannerjee

Department Business
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Performing Arts
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Maggie Laing

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Straw Mary

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katherine Piercy

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harriet Price

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jordan Samuel

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Penny Simmons

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bud Abysekera

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Beech

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chhibba

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Aimee Joyce

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Raymond

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Jizzer

Department Design & Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gareth Mccarthy

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daksha Patel

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Graeme Stoten

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cowburn

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chris Eley

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Maher

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Stroud

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jimmy Morgan

Department Welsh
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Bickell

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillipson

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Josh Witter

Department Librarian
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jodie Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Substitute Miss archer

Department Work Related Learning
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Price

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Radley

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Declan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Betty Swallocks

Department Critical Thinking
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Aaron Busby

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gaskin

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Adam bailey Is a bellend

Department Independent Study
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Patricia Jackson

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Biddle

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Brown

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samina Jafferi

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wills

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Ajoku

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Valentine Anekwe

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Funnel

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gramada

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gregg

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pakkiee Ilerland

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maggie Williams

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Charlotte Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Akinpelu

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mister Court

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 335 of 422