London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 759 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 759 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Samji Dodd

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

V Clift

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Dinsey

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Terrence Gillingham

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jeniffer Barker

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Helen Farrow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kruger

Department Accounting
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Bumbaclart battyole Harris

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rudd

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Arnaud Chenier

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Erin Baugher

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mario Orgill

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fred Bloggs

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonathan Halliwell

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ria Pope

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Owen Tuck

Department Food Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

John Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Sheedy

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Paul Green

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Erica Penman

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ian Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tony Burgess

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Middleton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Josh Frohwein

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mario Outen

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mme. Angles

Department Greek
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Design And Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

James Sadique

Department Engineering
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Carmelli

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dan Cullum

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Simpson Is a Bellend!!

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Tanya Povey

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shelia Lokett

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Kirby-Jones

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Davis

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Lane

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sally McCartney

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Daniel Smyth

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Richards

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Willy

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Angela Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Hickes

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Sanders

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Piggot

Department Media
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Matthew Spicer

Department Computer Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Legg

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pedro Larmma

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Nono

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Riley Angelica

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roberto Volsa

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Zack Ororo

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Claire Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dovid Herman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gertude Geke

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

HarGobind Singh

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Iqbal

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farmery

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Aracher Nice !

Department Fine Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Pattern

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Marion Keely

Department Performing Arts
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ziggy Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peters

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shaan Akbar

Department Grade 6
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul McCory

Department Classics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayley

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ram Ramington

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chloe Bonsor

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Vermaak

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Heather Huddlestone

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shaun Lee

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Marge O'neil

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harry Willetts

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterhouse

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Davina Pike

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wadia Izebondjen

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jill Sheldon

Department English
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Von einsiedel

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

S Greenwood

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cranwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Uncle Bryn

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Halima Maow

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Miles

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fine

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Judith Lyons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Virdee

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Kyile Ryan

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amy Chrisp

Department Physical Education
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

A Newbold

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

George Maude

Department Classics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Gavin Rayner

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Demirkaya

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sasson

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

O Mirza

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Nutt

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Katie Routledge

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Newsam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Rayray

Department Retail And Distributive Services
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom
Page 324 of 422