London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 759 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 759 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clara Story

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dave Urmston

Department Economics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lucy Warner

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clare-Jane Wilkinson

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Menob

Department General Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Finch

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Barber

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Corrigall

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ranbir Dhariwal

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Lang

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Weinberg

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Francos

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

A Newbold

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Peter Peterson

Department Classics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Anni Punde

Department Greek
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Tyrone Bigerection

Department Health
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Harry Dubs

Department Asl
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Danniella Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kay

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peplinska

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Simons

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Skols

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ben Wooster

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Flora Scott

Department European Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayley

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilde

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Ballard

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Samji Dodd

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Taylor Pierce

Department Media
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alex Baird

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Romi Jalil

Department Principal
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Rising

Department French
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Linsey Threadwell

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Judith Damon

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sabine Deering

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard-horatio Doyle

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hogarth

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kay

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Shirt

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clive Stokes

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Volani

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nigel Bell

Department Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Plakides

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

S Gray

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mario Orgill

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Frenchy Frenchbo

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harry Willetts

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Paul Yue

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Audrey Pla

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Maine

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Krawec

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Lloyd

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Lance

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Oshes Johathan

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sam Gladstone

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Marianne Shepherd

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hua Zhou

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Pablo Munoez

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Frances Simmons

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

J Chang

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodman

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maggie Pitfield

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sadie McGowan

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Perch

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maddam Tonella

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nizar Kilani

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Stobart

Department Music
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Robin Von einsiedel

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lyons

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Russell

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Simonight

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Souma

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanina Anweer

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Uncle Bryn

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Farrow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Lands

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shelia Lokett

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. McKen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Pearse

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Robbins

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Roman

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annabel Salses

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Smyth

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Towns

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Trinder

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Green

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janet Taylor

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Alvarez

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Katya Dubova

Department German
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

B Flatt

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mike Grundmann

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom
Page 312 of 422