London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Furquan Ahmed

Department Special Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

MAN BOSS

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jheeta

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Isabella Lofiase

Department Co Op
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Massiah

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Vincent McLean

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Spicer

Department Computer Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jimi Browne

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sarah Todd

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Goldberg

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hendry

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Hippo

Department Speech
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Debby Lipkin

Department Headmaster
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Salorez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Sargen

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sasson

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Addlestone

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Doctor Biswas

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Blensdorf

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lisa Carmelli

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Fursey

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Garbar

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss North

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Koro

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Forehead

Department Environmental Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Ahmed

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sony

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Partridge The smelly invigilator

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wooly

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carl Gavin

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Graham King

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Justin Walker

Department Physics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

William Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Cakir

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Molife

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Nutt

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Wajid Sailmee

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Matthew Slater

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dominic Barnard

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Paul Fawcett

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

George Gill

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Graham

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hambi

Department Fine Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jen Opoku

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Muge Zekai

Department Learning Support
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma Campbell

Department History
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sandra Crafer

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Deardon

Department French
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Firth

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Paterson

Department Religion
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Shearn

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Julie Talbot

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

William Wassell

Department Math
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ambra Zicchi

Department Performing Arts
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jason Akhal

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Bose

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mike Broad

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Pinda Jagdev

Department Drafting
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Audrey Sheikh

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lucy Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Justin Joseph

Department Performing Arts
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Helen Neilson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Matt Pollard

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Luke Baker

Department Japanese
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dogface Monyet

Department Languages
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kinga Vajsz

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hina Khapadia

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Suzie Smith

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Zakk Sounds

Department European Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

G Bryant

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Opong Fringpong

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Newsam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan North

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Natasha Johns

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Princess Johnson

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Runa Kubliene

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bethan Marshall

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rowena Mason

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cawley

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nikki Byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bingo Fox

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sid Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Nwokolo

Department Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marlon Malcolm

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Page

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Palmer

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Virdee

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Beacham

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Cruise

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Freeman

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

K Sharrock

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 308 of 423