London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter England

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Reynolds

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Underwood

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lindon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hagglund

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rasma Freimane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Ingleby

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mehmet Ali

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Martin Caceres

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Christine Evans

Department Land And Environment
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Beatrice Hunter

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

James McAuley

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah McKenzie

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Henry Palmer

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Turnermann

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew Crush

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Louise Gibbons

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayet

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Thomas Hinks

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruth Ware

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alev Jemal

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danny Bryant

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Maclean

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maud

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Willis

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Darlington

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hilda Frimpong

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shahida Fakir

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kelly Golding

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Ziabek

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Osbourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olivia Archibald

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Beale

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Ilson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

KarKam Ooooi

Department Co Op
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fairweather

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Adieusi

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

K McCartney

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Balhar Bujarh

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Barker

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kay Barnet

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Castle

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

James Spiller

Department English
Middle School
Roberts Road, Walthamstow, London , United Kingdom

Jessica Herman

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Nicole Kypker

Department Sociology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tristan Stone

Department Philosophy
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Felicity Campbell

Department Computer Science
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Karl Palmer

Department Chemistry
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Herry Shipton

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rueben Berrill

Department Music
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Karen Winterburn

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Carrie Boohan

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Linda Simpson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Osbourne

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mohammed Uddin

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Karen Palmer

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Prince

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Simon Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kaiben Reddy

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Mitchell

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Doyle

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dawn Sluman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Andrew Howe

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Miss Eyre

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Ohen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gill Hardcastle

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Fenton

Department Science
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooling

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lynn Buist

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Conlon

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Leora Grodzinski

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Roger Carberry

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bruce Boyd

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Katie Hayes

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kylie Moore

Department Music
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Livesey

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Mootoosamy

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Larkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jeff Woodroffe

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bruno Fernandez

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Sutherland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodson

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gell

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Warflitz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Oakley

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Conor Drake

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christopher Atkinson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anne Pulford

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss McDonald

Department Career Guidance
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Chislett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clive Pearce

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Dr. Rivers

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 292 of 423