London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 760 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 760 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bernard Hales

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Webster

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sunaina Shori

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Salmon

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Felicity Pace

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Burack

Department Asl
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Quirk

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Hanton

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

David Gwyne

Department Performing Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Al Lange

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Megan Franklin

Department Performing Arts
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hoody

Department Band
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Latulipe

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sean O' Riordan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Togher

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Burton

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Parry

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Charlie McMillan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Milly Hogan

Department Languages
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Rowlands

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Miell

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Vaziry

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Baldock

Department Biology
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Sophie Dand

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Christina Swift

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dickens Cider

Department Biology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kelly Hockey

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Isis

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jacque Trump

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nobeebux

Department Counselor
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Z Chowdhury

Department Computer Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Humphries

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Vincent Harden-Chaters

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Dunja Moore

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katie Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dr. Avramidou

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Autistic Irvine

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Irvine

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ella Harvey

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kirsty Downing

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Halket

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Aman Kanwar

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lloyd Ejiofor

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cesari

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schneidereit

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Loughnane

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Heidi Veerapen

Department Math
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wallace

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Sharif

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andy Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ali Din

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jazmin Hazine

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Davegun

Department Design & Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Holding

Department Visual Arts
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Paul Faci

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sarah Arney

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jane Goatcher

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gerry Wadwa

Department Headmaster
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Saffia Malik

Department History
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Scott

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kanisha Thomas

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tina Verma

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geneci

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Appah

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Legrand.

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

EVE MCDEMMOT

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Communications
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Jonny Dobbs Grove

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lucie Hernandez

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Geordie Doak

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Agneiska Sebrell

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Dabski Nerlick

Department Grade 2
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ramadan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rob Dixon

Department Physical Education
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aidan Hogan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Markham

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudd

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mark Anthony

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olu Ademuyiwa

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tijani Bello

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Timms

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Salli Parra

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Croker

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dr. Stork

Department Math
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Tom Beaney

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fernandes

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Parker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Amy Walters

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sean Canii

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Kaushal

Department Business
High School
Royal Lane, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 3RF, United Kingdom

Aishah Mangera

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marucs King

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sharon Jandoo

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daren Byrne

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

C Sultan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Parmar

Department Computer Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom
Page 276 of 422