London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 774 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 774 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amy Lane

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Patterson

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Avramidou

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Cunningham

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

John Haythornthwaite

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Robert Paler

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

L Perdoni

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Marc Shofferen

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

McGuire

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans-evans

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pritchard

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alley

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skelton

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Quirk

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Dabski Nerlick

Department Grade 2
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Vaziry

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Raagi

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Stork

Department Math
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Tamsin

Department Not Specified
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Foster

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Garcia

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Johnathan Harrison

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Conway Hughes

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gill May

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Purcell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dinu-Mihai Stefan

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Faz Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Faisal Ashraf

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Owais Khandelwi

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Wilks

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephane Talleux

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department Law
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barter

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katie Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Goatcher

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Beech

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phillip James

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Addison

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Fylypczuk

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pankhania

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Amoa

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Beven-Davies

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Lucie Griffiths

Department Study Skills
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Potts

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Thornton

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marelise Van rensberg

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Communications
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Begum

Department History
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lloyd Ejiofor

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Katherine Whiteman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shanika Wickram

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Heidi Veerapen

Department Math
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Adam Clarke

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cogan

Department Greek
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Holtham

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Maya Rix

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Tebbs

Department Food Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Charles

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Henry Joll

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joyec

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sarah Shutt

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Julie Wilkins

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammil

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Leah Delaney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Fishburn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alice Heath

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Knox

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gavin

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Mahmood

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Jenny Blacklock

Department Visual Arts
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth (tempory)

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

F Boyefio

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanley

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Kelly Hockey

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

C Hunter

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Felicity Leech

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gina Peebles

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sophie Swift

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Bob Thornton

Department Sociology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Flora Vitija

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Brian Morse

Department Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Michael Pieri

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ms. Carpenter

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Damoo

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Tina Van Der Graaf

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom
Page 266 of 422